MUST WATCH: Finally, An ‘Amazing Race’ Clip For Our Inner-Gallagher

The Amazing Race may have finally lost the Emmy for Outstanding Reality Competition, but that doesn’t mean it’s not outstanding anymore. Take, for example, the clip above, which CBS leaked from the upcoming seventh season. This is a FAIL if there ever was one.

Via Reality Blurred

Share on TumblrEmail This Post Share

15 thoughts on “MUST WATCH: Finally, An ‘Amazing Race’ Clip For Our Inner-Gallagher

  1. omg, holy sh*t. i totally wasn’t expecting that. i was thinking more along the lines of a pathetic launch. and i’m still chuckling, which isn’t right, given i know how i’d feel right about that time.

  2. I surpassed chuckling and when into loud, head thrown back, loud, laughing. Twice. As I sit alone in my room here, feeling like shit…… this made my day. Than you AR and thank you Bside.

    Bring it on.

  3. That totally made my day. I watched it three times. I hope it’s a portent of a great season.

  4. Oh my but that was so good. Must of hurt like hell but so funny. I can not wait for TAR to start!

  5. I can’t believe that she didn’t know she still had to finish the competition. I mean, come on, who among us hasn’t gotten a watermelon flung in our faces every now and then? Looking forward to TAR starting soon!!

  6. Not since Kimberly got pelted with tomatoes have I enjoyed someone getting hit in the face with fruit this much.

    hb

  7. Oh my gravy that was good! At first I thought it was just the sling slapping her face, and which made the slow motion replay even more rewarding!

  8. Holy crap! I can’t believe that her nose wasn’t broken…talk about taking one for the team. Not to mention, how terrifying it would be to try again after that! Wow…can’t wait for that episode!

  9. If the rest of the season lives up to that clip, the Emmy will return to the fold next year.

  10. Auuuuuuuuuggggggghhhhhhhh!!!! Totally wasn’t expecting that! I’m relieved she’s ok but DAMN that had to have hurt! Can’t wait for TAR!

Comments are closed.